MANNER OF APPLICATION

Act No. 6698 on the Personal Data Protection (“Personal Data Protection Act”) states the application of natural persons ("Related Person") with processed personal data to the data controller with the aim of using their own rights on their personal data shall be transmitted "written or with other methods determined by Council of Personal Data Protection.

Without prejudice to other methods that will be determined by Council of Personal Data Protection, determined application methods for Related Persons by Doğuş Construction considering "writing" criterion of our positive law takes part below. Related Persons can make applications by using one of the undermentioned methods with respect to this application form. Accordingly, Related Person may apply:

* by sending an e-mail with his/her safety electronic signature to dikisiselverilerim@dogusinsaat.com.tr or

* by sending an e-mail to Doğuş Construction’s Registered Electronic Post address (dogusinsaat@hs02.kep.tr) or

* using his/her personal registered e-mail or

* personally by signing with autograph on this form and delivering by hand to Cumhuriyet Cad. No: 2 34810 Kavacık / Beykoz / İstanbul / TÜRKİYE or

* through notary.

Applications submitted to Doğuş Construction with one of the above anticipated methods shall be replied free of charge as soon as possible according to property of the request at least in 30 (thirty) days as a rule, this reply shall be informed written or electronically informed to Related Person. In case of requiring a further cost of demand, tariff price determined by Council of Personal Data Protection shall be reflected to Related Person.

I. CONTACT INFORMATION OF RELATED PERSON:

Name-Surname:

ID:

Phone or Mobile Phone Number:

E-mail (if requested that the reply is sent in electronic form):

Personal Registered E-Mail Address (if requested that the reply is sent electronically):

II. Address (if requested that the reply is sent to them via post):

III. Explanations Concerning Related Person’s Relationship with Doğuş Construction (E.g. candidate employee, supplier, customer, visitor):

IV. Related Person’s Request within the Scope of Personal Data Protection Act Clause 11:

V. Related Person's Signature (in case of making application on paper):